Friday’s Scores

September 24, 2022 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

Addison 30, Good Hope 28, OT

Alabama Christian Academy 33, Montgomery Academy 27

Aliceville 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 13

Alma Bryant 41, Robertsdale 20

Andalusia 55, Bibb County 18

Ardmore 42, Elkmont 0

Ariton 28, Straughn 14

Auburn 42, Ramsay 21

Austin 17, Gardendale 10

B.T. Washington 42, LeFlore 6

Banks 33, Coosa Valley Academy 14

Benjamin Russell 46, Smiths Station 28

Briarwood Christian 34, Oak Mountain 14

Bullock County 7, Red Level 0

Carver-Birmingham 30, Dallas County 14

Carver-Montgomery 27, Robert E. Lee 21

Catholic-Montgomery 56, Pike Liberal Arts 0

Center Point 27, Fairfield 6

Central - Clay County 21, Alexandria 7

Central-Florence 70, Westminster Christian Academy 69

Cherokee County 56, Munford 26

Chilton County 24, Tallassee 21, OT

Cold Springs 48, Shoals Christian 20

Collinsville 48, Gaston 12

Cottonwood 56, Graceville, Fla. 6

Crenshaw Christian Academy 35, Hooper Academy 18

Cullman 26, Mortimer Jordan 24

ADVERTISEMENT

Curry 66, Vina 22

DAR 34, Clements 24

Dadeville 45, Notasulga 0

Daleville 53, Barbour County 0

Davidson 38, B.C. Rain 0

Demopolis 74, Paul Bryant 16

Deshler 36, Colbert County 33

Dothan 43, Baker 15

Douglas 49, West Point 21

Elba 40, Providence Christian 7

Elmore County 35, St. Clair County 13

Escambia Academy 25, Valiant Cross 18

Escambia County 20, Monroe County 0

Eufaula 54, Pell City 35

Excel 42, J.U. Blacksher 13

Faith Academy 34, St. Paul’s 7

Fayette County 59, Marion County 28

Florala 28, Samson 14

Florence 35, Minor 16

Fort Payne 21, Arab 0

Fruitdale 28, Washington County 8

Fyffe 56, Plainview 13

Gatlinburg-Pittman, Tenn. 28, Coosa Christian 24

Geneva 40, Geneva County 33

Georgiana 40, J.F. Shields 6

Glencoe 54, Holly Pond 20

Gordo 54, Pickens County 18

Goshen 63, Kinston 19

Greene County 50, A.L. Johnson 0

Greensboro 49, R.C. Hatch 42

Gulf Shores 35, Murphy 14

Guntersville 52, Buckhorn 21

Hackleburg 34, Hubbertville 28

Handley 37, Lanett 0

Hartselle 69, Oxford 21

Hatton 50, East Lawrence 7

Hayden 28, Ashville 6

Helena 16, Jackson Olin 13

Hillcrest 45, Gadsden 19

Hokes Bluff 30, White Plains 16

Hoover 26, Mountain Brook 14

Horseshoe Bend 48, Fayetteville 20

Houston Academy 41, Abbeville 0

Huntsville 54, Mae Jemison 0

IMG Academy-Blue, Fla. 41, Central-Phenix City 26

Isabella 50, Billingsley 14

J.B. Pennington 6, Cleveland 0

Jackson 12, Thomasville 7

Jacksonville 35, Ohatchee 6

Jemison 20, Montevallo 12

Lakeside School 12, Flint River, Ga. 9

Lamar County 48, Berry 19

Lawrence County 17, Hanceville 14, OT

Lee-Scott Academy 42, Macon-East 7

Leeds 51, Sylacauga 7

Leroy 13, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 0

Lexington 14, Lauderdale County 13

Locust Fork 35, Susan Moore 14

Luverne 41, Calhoun 0

Lynn 49, Tarrant 6

Madison Academy 42, Madison County 20

Marengo 32, Southern Choctaw 14

Mars Hill Bible 31, Russellville 30

McGill-Toolen 27, St. Michael Catholic 7

Moody 47, Shelby County 0

Morgan Academy 48, Wilcox Academy 30

Muscle Shoals 38, James Clemens 10

New Hope 48, Decatur Heritage 47

Northridge 42, American Christian Academy 28

Oneonta 53, Springville 22

Opp 23, Rehobeth 13

Orange Beach 42, McIntosh 14

Pataula Charter, Ga. 28, Houston County 0

ADVERTISEMENT

Pelham 35, Chelsea 28

Pensacola Catholic, Fla. 31, Mobile Christian 28, OT

Pensacola Washington, Fla. 42, LeFlore 6

Phil Campbell 28, Carbon Hill 0

Phillips-Bear Creek 53, Brilliant 0

Pike County 18, Headland 13

Pinson Valley 21, Homewood 13

Pleasant Grove 49, Parker 28

Prattville 49, Stanhope Elmore 10

Prattville Christian Academy 35, Beulah 21

Priceville 28, Scottsboro 21

Ragland 32, Pleasant Valley 6

Randolph County 34, Wadley 28, OT

Red Bay 16, Belmont, Miss. 0

Saks 28, B.B. Comer 0

Saraland 49, Foley 21

ADVERTISEMENT

Sardis 12, Brewer 7

Selma 18, Park Crossing 14

Shades Valley 26, Bessemer City 20

Sheffield 43, Waterloo 14

Sidney Lanier 54, Satsuma 6

Sipsey Valley 36, Oak Grove 19

Slocomb 39, Ashford 20

South Pittsburg, Tenn. 42, North Jackson 19

Southeastern 48, Crossville 20

Southside-Gadsden 41, Boaz 20

Spanish Fort 18, Daphne 15

Spring Garden 41, Cedar Bluff 12

Sulligent 35, South Lamar 6

Sumiton Christian 54, Talladega County Central 21

Sylvania 34, Pisgah 7

Tanner 66, Columbia 0

Tharptown 48, Cherokee 22

Theodore 34, Opelika 24

Thompson 17, Clay-Chalkville 14

Trinity Presbyterian 30, Marbury 3

Tuscaloosa Academy 50, University Charter 22

Valley 27, Russell County 23

Valley Head 56, Ider 30

Victory Chr. 19, Gaylesville 16

Walter Wellborn 48, Talladega 28

Weaver 46, Asbury 8

Wenonah 33, Holt 6

West Blocton 26, Holtville 7

West End 44, Sand Rock 21

West Limestone 31, East Limestone 7

Westbrook Christian 59, Section 6

Wetumpka 42, Greenville 21

Williamson 12, Blount 6

Winterboro 26, Oakman 20

Woodlawn def. Choctaw County, forfeit

Woodville 46, Brindlee Mountain 6

Zion Chapel 28, Pleasant Home 19

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/